Welcome wichita

You have cast your votes in over 143 categories! Now see your 2019 Readers' Choice winners and favorites!  

Restaurants

25 Categories

Specialty Food or Drinks

25 Categories

Entertainment

13 Categories

Shopping

26 Categories

Transportation

10 Categories

View Results

Health and Medical

9 Categories

View Results

Services

19 Categories

View Results

Home Services

16 Categories

View Results

About Wichita Eagle Readers' Choice Contest

Over 64,000 Wichita Eagle & Kansas.com
readers cast their votes in over 143 categories
ranging from food and entertainment, service
providers to the health care industry.

Restaurants

Best All-You-Can-Eat Buffet

  • Winner Buffet City

  • Favorite Shang Hai Restaurant Incorporated

  • Favorite B&C Barbeque

  • Favorite Doo-Dah Diner

Best Craft Beer Selection

  • Winner Central Standard Brewing

  • Favorite Nortons Brewing Company

  • Favorite The Anchor

  • Favorite Wichita Brewing Co. & Pizzeria

Best Cocktail

  • Winner Meddys

  • Favorite Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

  • Favorite Mort’s Martini and Cigar Bar

  • Favorite Roxy's Downtown

Best Breakfast

  • Winner HomeGrown Wichita Eatery

  • Favorite Doo-Dah Diner

  • Favorite Livingston's

  • Favorite Beacon Restaurant

Best Brunch

  • Winner Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

  • Favorite Two Olives

  • Favorite Doo-Dah Diner

  • Favorite HomeGrown Wichita Eatery

Best Chinese

  • Winner Buffet City

  • Favorite Oh Yeah Chinese Bistro

  • Favorite Shang Hai Restaurant Incorporated

  • Favorite Great Wall Restaurant

Best Local Coffee Shop

  • Winner Reverie Coffee Roasters

  • Favorite Espresso To Go Go

  • Favorite Kookaburra Coffee

  • Favorite Leslie Coffee Co.

Best Fast Food

  • Winner Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

  • Favorite Taco Shop

  • Favorite Spangles

  • Favorite Bionic Burger Hamburgers

Best Healthy Dining Options

  • Winner Meddys

  • Favorite Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Shape’n It Up Nutrition

  • Favorite Doc Green's Salads & Grill

Best Fine Dining

  • Winner Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

  • Favorite Georges French Bistro

  • Favorite Newport Grill

  • Favorite Chester's Chophouse & Wine Bar

Best Fast-Casual Dining

  • Winner Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Meddys

  • Favorite Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

  • Favorite Angelo's Italian Restaurant

Best Family Restaurant

  • Winner Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Oak & Pie

  • Favorite Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

  • Favorite Angelo's Italian Restaurant

Best Food Truck

  • Winner Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

  • Favorite LumpiaPalooza

  • Favorite The Flying Stove

  • Favorite Kind Kravings

Best Italian Food

  • Winner Angelo's Italian Restaurant

  • Favorite Bella Luna cafe

  • Favorite DeFazio's

  • Favorite Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

Best Japanese

  • Winner Kobe Steak House of Japan

  • Favorite Yokohama | Ramen Joint

  • Favorite Sumo by Nambara

  • Favorite Sakura Japanese Cuisine

Best Locally Owned

  • Winner Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Buffet City

  • Favorite Meddys

  • Favorite Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

Best for Lunch

  • Winner Meddys

  • Favorite Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Public at the Brickyard

  • Favorite Buffet City

Best Mediterranean / Greek Food

  • Winner Meddys

  • Favorite Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Le Monde Cafe & Deli

  • Favorite N & J Cafe & Bakery

Best Pho

  • Winner Buffet City

  • Favorite My Tho Restaurant

  • Favorite Little Saigon Restaurant

  • Favorite Pho Special LLC

Best Mexican Food

  • Winner Felipe's Mexican Restaurant

  • Favorite El Agave Mexican Resturant

  • Favorite Molino's Cuisine Midtown

  • Favorite Los Cocos Mexican Restaurant

Best Sports Bar and Grill

  • Winner Deano's Grill & Tapworks

  • Favorite Old Chicago Pizza and Taproom

  • Favorite Emerson Biggin's Sports Bar & Grill

  • Favorite Madrocks Restaurant & Sports Bar

Best Thai

  • Winner Thai Tradition

  • Favorite Thai House Restaurant

  • Favorite Tuptim Thai

  • Favorite Chiang Mai Thai Restaurant

Best Wine List

  • Winner Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

  • Favorite Wine Dive

  • Favorite Scotch & Sirloin

  • Favorite Angelo's Italian Restaurant

Best Bar

  • Winner The Stop

  • Favorite Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

  • Favorite Mort’s Martini and Cigar Bar

  • Favorite Harry's Uptown Bar & Grill

Best Locally Owned Brewery

  • Winner Central Standard Brewing

  • Favorite Nortons Brewing Company

  • Favorite Wichita Brewing Co. & Pizzeria

  • Favorite Hopping Gnome Brewing Company

Specialty Food or Drink

Best Bakery

  • Winner Bagatelle Bakery

  • Favorite Sweetz N Treatz Bakery

  • Favorite La Galette French Bakery

  • Favorite Nice Bites Bakery

Best BBQ

  • Winner Hog Wild Pit BBQ

  • Favorite Pig In Pig Out

  • Favorite Bite Me BBQ

  • Favorite B&C Barbeque

Best Root Beer

  • Winner NuWAY Burgers

  • Favorite A&W All American Food

  • Favorite River City Brewing Company

  • Favorite Wichita Brewing Co. & Pizzeria

Best Burger

  • Winner Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

  • Favorite Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Dempsey's Burger Pub

  • Favorite T J's Burger House

Best Candy / Nut Shop

  • Winner Nifty Nut House

  • Favorite The Farris Wheel

  • Favorite Rocket Fizz Wichita

  • Favorite Sweet 'n Saucy

Best Chicken Wings

  • Winner Buffalo Wild Wings

  • Favorite Stroud's Restaurant & Bar

  • Favorite Ziggy's Pizza

  • Favorite Old Chicago Pizza and Taproom

Best Dessert

  • Winner Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

  • Favorite The North Shore Shave Ice

  • Favorite Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

  • Favorite Oak & Pie

Best Donuts

  • Winner The Donut Whole

  • Favorite LaMar's Donuts and Coffee

  • Favorite Hurts Donut

  • Favorite Krispy Kreme

Best French Fries

  • Winner Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

  • Favorite Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Meddys

  • Favorite Spangles

Best Gourmet Specialty Store

  • Winner The Spice Merchant & Co

  • Favorite GreenAcres Market

  • Favorite Nifty Nut House

  • Favorite Dillons Marketplace

Best Fried Chicken

  • Winner Stroud's Restaurant & Bar

  • Favorite Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen

  • Favorite Neighbors | Restaurant & Bar

  • Favorite Krispy's Fried Chicken and Seafood

Best Hot Dog

  • Winner Wheat Street Dogs

  • Favorite Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

  • Favorite Hot-2-Trot Gourmet Hotdogs Food Stand

  • Favorite Dog-N-Shake

Best Hummus

  • Winner Meddys

  • Favorite Bella Luna cafe

  • Favorite N & J Cafe & Bakery

  • Favorite Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

Best Ice Cream

  • Winner Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

  • Favorite Braum's Ice Cream & Burger Restaurant

  • Favorite Little Lion Café

  • Favorite Churn & Burn

Best Margaritas

  • Winner District Taqueria

  • Favorite Los Cocos Mexican Restaurant

  • Favorite El Agave Mexican Restaurant

  • Favorite Carlos O'Kelly's

Best Martini

  • Winner Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Mort’s Martini and Cigar Bar

  • Favorite Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

  • Favorite Two Olives

Best Pizza

  • Winner Piatto Neapolitan Pizzeria

  • Favorite Knolla's Pizza

  • Favorite Angelo's Italian Restaurant

  • Favorite Ziggy's Pizza

Best Salads

  • Winner Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Meddys

  • Favorite Doc Green's Salads & Grill

  • Favorite Angelo's Italian Restaurant

Best Steak

  • Winner Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite 6S Steakhouse

  • Favorite Texas Roadhouse

  • Favorite Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

Best Subs / Sandwiches

  • Winner Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Firehouse Subs

  • Favorite Subway

  • Favorite Angelo's Italian Restaurant

Best Sushi

  • Winner Wasabi Sushi

  • Favorite Kanai

  • Favorite Sapporo Japanese Sushi Restaurant

  • Favorite Ninza Sushi Bar

Best Taco

  • Winner District Taqueria

  • Favorite Taco Shop

  • Favorite Los Cocos Mexican Restaurant

  • Favorite La Semilla Mexican Grill

Best Vegetarian Selections

  • Winner Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Meddys

  • Favorite Wheat Street Dogs

  • Favorite Garden Grill

Best Winery

  • Winner Grace Hill Winery

  • Favorite Wyldewood Cellars Winery

  • Favorite Wheat State Wine Co

  • Favorite Wine Dive

Best Catering

  • Winner Bella Luna Cafe

  • Favorite Meddys

  • Favorite Olive Tree Banquets & Catering

  • Favorite Twelve | Restaurant & Bar

Entertainment

Best Art Gallery

  • Winner Reuben Saunders Gallery

  • Favorite Wichita Art Museum

  • Favorite GALLERY XII

  • Favorite Mark Arts

Best Bowling Alley

  • Winner The Alley Indoor Entertainment

  • Favorite Northrock Lanes

  • Favorite West Acres Bowling Center

  • Favorite Seneca Bowl Inc.

Best Casino

  • Winner Kansas Star Casino

  • Favorite 7 Clans First Council Casino Hotel

  • Favorite Southwind Casino

  • Favorite Native Lights Casino

Best Dance Studio

  • Winner Kansas Dance Academy

  • Favorite Kelcy's Dance Studio

  • Favorite Midwest Dance Mechanix

  • Favorite Corry Academy of Irish Dance

Best Family Attraction

  • Winner Sedgwick County Zoo

  • Favorite Tanganyika Wildlife Park

  • Favorite The Arcade

  • Favorite Botanica, The Wichita Gardens

Best Golf Course

  • Winner Wichita Country Club

  • Favorite Reflection Ridge Golf Course

  • Favorite Auburn Hills Golf Course

  • Favorite Crestview Country Club

Best Community Event

  • Winner Riverfest

  • Favorite Open Streets ICT

  • Favorite Final Friday

  • Favorite Music Theatre Wichita

Best Live Theatre Venue

  • Winner Roxy's Downtown

  • Favorite Mosley Street Melodramas

  • Favorite Music Theatre Wichita

  • Favorite Prairie Pines Playhouse

Best Movie Theater

  • Winner Warren Theaters by Regal Cinemas

  • Favorite AMC Northrock 14

  • Favorite Starlite Drive-In Theater

  • Favorite Orpheum Theatre

Best Museum

  • Winner Museum of World Treasures

  • Favorite Wichita Art Museum

  • Favorite Old Cowtown Museum

  • Favorite Exploration Place

Best Party Rental

  • Winner Party Bounce Moonwalks Rentals

  • Favorite Endless Treasures Vintage Rental

  • Favorite Ray Event & Tent Rental

  • Favorite The Arcade

Best Patio

  • Winner Public at the Brickyard

  • Favorite The Stop

  • Favorite Mort’s Martini and Cigar Bar

  • Favorite Nortons Brewing Company

Best Live Music Venue

  • Winner WAVE

  • Favorite Mort’s Martini and Cigar Bar

  • Favorite The Cotillion

  • Favorite Barleycorn's

Shopping

Best Home Décor

  • Winner Ashley HomeStore Wichita

  • Favorite Generations Antiques & Artisans

  • Favorite Traditions Home

  • Favorite Uniquities Home

Best Wichita/Local Pride Selection

  • Winner The Workroom

  • Favorite Lucinda's

  • Favorite Wicked Stitch

  • Favorite Clifton Collective

Best Appliance Sales

  • Winner Metro Appliances & More

  • Favorite Lytton's Appliance Showroom

  • Favorite Herb Snow & Son Appliance Center

  • Favorite Rick's Appliance Services

Best Bicycle Shop

  • Winner Bicycle X-Change Shops

  • Favorite Tom Sawyer Bicycle Shop

  • Favorite Apostle Bikeworks Inc.

  • Favorite Rudy's Bicycles

Best Local Book Store

  • Winner Watermark Books & Cafe

  • Favorite Book-A-Holic

  • Favorite Eighth Day Books

  • Favorite Blue Baboon Books

Best Bridal / Formal Wear Shop

  • Winner Dress Gallery Bridal & Prom Shop

  • Favorite Reni's Bridal Boutique

  • Favorite Vanya Designs & Custom Sewing

  • Favorite The White Dress Bridal

Best Consignment Shop

  • Winner The Violet Closet

  • Favorite The Cottage Market

  • Favorite Invio Fine Furniture Consignment

  • Favorite Furniture On Consignment

Best Flower Shop

  • Winner Tillie's Flowers

  • Favorite Iris Blossoms

  • Favorite BEARDS FLORAL DESIGN

  • Favorite 626 Flower House

Best Furniture Store

  • Winner Wichita Furniture & Mattress

  • Favorite Ashley HomeStore Wichita

  • Favorite Traditions Home

  • Favorite Jim's Furniture

Best Garden Center / Nursery

  • Winner Johnson's Garden Centers

  • Favorite Dutch's Greenhouse, Inc.

  • Favorite Tree Top Nursery & Landscape Inc.

  • Favorite Brady Nursery

Best Gift Shop

  • Winner Lucinda's

  • Favorite Generations Antiques & Artisans

  • Favorite Bungalow 26

  • Favorite Kindred + Kel

Best Grocery Store

  • Winner Dillons

  • Favorite ALDI

  • Favorite GreenAcres Market

  • Favorite Sprouts Farmers Market

Best Hardware Store

  • Winner Ace Hardware

  • Favorite Jabara's Home Improvement

  • Favorite Hupp True Value Hardware

  • Favorite Bartel's True Value Hardware

Best Health Food Store

  • Winner GreenAcres Market

  • Favorite Natural Grocers

  • Favorite Whole Foods Market

  • Favorite Sprouts Farmers Market

Best Hobby/Collectibles Store

  • Winner Hero Haven Toys & Collectibles

  • Favorite Hero Complex Games & Entertainment

  • Favorite Generations Antiques & Artisans

  • Favorite Rock's Dugout

Best Local Jewelry Store

  • Winner Sparkle Jewelry & Watch Repair, LLC

  • Favorite Jewelry Savers

  • Favorite Burnell's Fine Jewelry and Design

  • Favorite Carolyn Sayre's Fine Jewelry

Best Women's Apparel & Accessories

  • Winner Lucinda's

  • Favorite K. Lane's Boutique

  • Favorite Ann's Fashions

  • Favorite Moxie a sass + class boutique

Best Liquor Store

  • Winner Jacob Liquor Exchange, LLC.

  • Favorite Tom's Wine & Spirits

  • Favorite Jt's Liquor

  • Favorite R&J Discount Liquor

Best Mattress Showroom

  • Winner Ashley HomeStore Wichita

  • Favorite Wichita Furniture & Mattress

  • Favorite The Mattress Hub

  • Favorite Denver Mattress Company

Best Men's Apparel & Accessories

  • Winner Johnston's Clothiers

  • Favorite Gentry Ltd

  • Favorite Dillards

  • Favorite Von Maur

Best Pet Shop

  • Winner Pet Supplies Plus

  • Favorite PawPrints Pet Supply

  • Favorite PetSmart

  • Favorite Chuck & Don’s Pet Food & Supplies

Best Pool & Spa Supplies Store

  • Winner Leslie's Pool Supplies, Service & Repair

  • Favorite Ultra Modern Pool & Patio

  • Favorite Dave's Pool Store & Service

  • Favorite Flint Hills Spas

Best Sewing Machine Store

  • Winner A-1 Singer Sewing Center

  • Favorite Midwest Sewing & Vacuum Center

  • Favorite JOANN Fabrics and Crafts

  • Favorite The Sewing Center

Best Sporting Goods Store

  • Winner Academy Sports + Outdoors

  • Favorite DICK'S Sporting Goods

  • Favorite Cabela's

  • Favorite Fleet Feet Sports

Best Flea Market / Antique Mall

  • Winner Paramount Antique Mall

  • Favorite Generations Antiques & Artisans

  • Favorite Flying Moose Antique Mall

  • Favorite K-15 & Pawnee Flea Market

Best Locally Owned Boutique

  • Winner Lucinda's

  • Favorite K. Lane's Boutique

  • Favorite Bungalow 26

  • Favorite The Cottage Market

transportation

Best Auto Body Repair Shop

  • Winner CARSTAR Collision Specialists

  • Favorite Kammerer Auto Body & Paint

  • Favorite Davis-Moore Auto Group

  • Favorite ICS Collision Center, LLC

Best Car Wash

  • Winner Charlie's Car Wash

  • Favorite Fastrax Car Wash

  • Favorite Zips Car Wash

  • Favorite Joe's Car Wash & Seat Cover

Best Group Transportation / Limo Service

  • Winner Triple B's Express

  • Favorite Artistic Limousine

  • Favorite Big Ticket Limo, LLC

  • Favorite All World Entertainment

Best Motorcycle Dealer

  • Winner Twister City Harley-Davidson®

  • Favorite Freedom Road Cycles

  • Favorite Indian Motorcycle - Wichita

  • Favorite Bikers Edge Powersports

Best New Auto Dealer

  • Winner Davis-Moore Auto Group

  • Favorite Scholfield Honda

  • Favorite Don Hattan

  • Favorite Walser Auto Campus | Wichita

Best RV Dealer

  • Winner 1st Choice Trailers

  • Favorite Trailers & Hitches Inc.

  • Favorite Wichita RV East

  • Favorite Harper Camperland Inc.

Best Trailer Dealer

  • Winner 1st Choice Trailers

  • Favorite Trailers & Hitches Inc.

  • Favorite K-15 Storage

  • Favorite Trailer Town

Best Tire Store

  • Winner Meyer's Tires

  • Favorite Discount Tire

  • Favorite Davis-Moore Auto Group

  • Favorite Tires Plus

Best Used Auto Dealer

  • Winner Davis-Moore Auto Group

  • Favorite CarMax

  • Favorite Hatchett Hyundai

  • Favorite Don Hattan

Best Automotive Service Center

  • Winner Pro Automotive Repair & Sales

  • Favorite Davis-Moore Auto Group

  • Favorite Nail's Auto Service, Inc.

  • Favorite AAMCO Transmissions & Total Car Care

health and Medical

Best Hospital for Birth Care

  • Winner Wesley Medical Center

  • Favorite Via Christi Health

  • Favorite Wichita Birth Assistance

  • Favorite Newton Medical Center

Best Chiropractor

  • Winner Engelken Chiropractic

  • Favorite Holmberg Wellness Group

  • Favorite Wilbeck Chiropractic

  • Favorite ICT Muscle & Joint Clinic

Best Health Club / Gym

  • Winner Greater Wichita YMCA

  • Favorite Title Boxing Club

  • Favorite Apex Personal Training

  • Favorite Primal Fitness

Best Hospital

  • Winner Wesley Medical Center

  • Favorite Via Christi Health

  • Favorite Kansas Medical Center

  • Favorite Rock Regional Hospital

Best Emergency Room

  • Winner Wesley Medical Center

  • Favorite Via Christi Health

  • Favorite Kansas Medical Center

  • Favorite Newton Medical Center

Best Hospital for Pediatrics

  • Winner Wesley Medical Center

  • Favorite Via Christi Health

  • Favorite Children's Mercy Wichita

  • Favorite Newton Medical Center

Best Vet. Clinic / Animal Hospital

  • Winner Heartland Animal Hospital

  • Favorite Northrock Hospital For Animals

  • Favorite Indian Hills Animal Clinic

  • Favorite Skaer Veterinary Clinic

Best Vision Service

  • Winner Grene Vision Group

  • Favorite Eye Care Associates of Wichita

  • Favorite Specs Eyewear

  • Favorite Wichita Family Vision Clinic

Best Hospice Care

  • Winner Harry Hynes Memorial Hospice

  • Favorite Phoenix Home Care & Hospice

  • Favorite Rivercross Hospice

  • Favorite Good Shepherd Hospice

Services

Best Animal Day Care Facility

  • Winner Sydney's Pet Resort & Spa

  • Favorite Heartland Play & Stay

  • Favorite Lazy P Pet Ranch

  • Favorite Chisholm Creek Pet Resort

Best Apartment Community

  • Winner La Crosse Apartments & Carriage Homes

  • Favorite Quarters At Cambridge

  • Favorite SunSTONE Apartment Homes at MarketPlace

  • Favorite SunSTONE Apartment Homes at Fox Ridge

Best Bank

  • Winner INTRUST Bank

  • Favorite Emprise Bank

  • Favorite Fidelity Bank

  • Favorite Bank of the West

Best Credit Union

  • Winner Meritrust Credit Union

  • Favorite Credit Union of America

  • Favorite Skyward Credit Union

  • Favorite Wichita Federal Credit Union

Best College / University

  • Winner Wichita State University

  • Favorite Friends University

  • Favorite Newman University

  • Favorite Kansas State University

Best Dry Cleaner

  • Winner In The Bag Cleaners

  • Favorite ICT Cleaners

  • Favorite Miller's Cleaners

  • Favorite Jim Morgan's Fine Dry Cleaning

Best Funeral Home

  • Winner Downing & Lahey Mortuary

  • Favorite Broadway Mortuary

  • Favorite Jackson Mortuary

  • Favorite Baker Funeral Home

Best Hair Salon

  • Winner Eric Fisher Salon

  • Favorite House of Hair Salon

  • Favorite No Coast Salon

  • Favorite Native ICT Salon

Best Spray Tanning Salon

  • Winner Liquid Sun Spray & Boutique

  • Favorite Beautified by Kirsten

  • Favorite GloBella Salon and Boutique

  • Favorite Spray Me Golden

Best Pet Grooming

  • Winner The Hairy Sofa Pet Grooming Boutique

  • Favorite Sydney's Pet Resort & Spa

  • Favorite Chisholm Creek Pet Resort

  • Favorite Chisholm Tails Dog Grooming LLC

Best Kennel / Boarding

  • Winner Heartland Play & Stay

  • Favorite Lazy P Pet Ranch

  • Favorite Sydney's Pet Resort and Spa

  • Favorite Chisholm Creek Pet Resort

Best Mani / Pedi Service

  • Winner Classy Nails and Spa Wichita

  • Favorite SalonZ

  • Favorite Big Apple Spa & Nails

  • Favorite The Nail Lounge & Spa

Best Private School

  • Winner Independent School

  • Favorite Wichita Collegiate School

  • Favorite Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School

  • Favorite St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School

Best Real Estate Agent

  • Winner The Boulevard Group

  • Favorite Bailey Hayden, Keller Williams Realty

  • Favorite Season Wedman, The Wedman Group

  • Favorite Linda Seiwert, Berkshire Hathaway

Best Residential Real Estate Office

  • Winner Keller Williams Signature Partners LLC

  • Favorite Collins & Associates Real Estate Professionals

  • Favorite The Wedman Group Real Estate & Exchange

  • Favorite Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Best Senior Living Community

  • Winner Larksfield Place Independent Living

  • Favorite KMH

  • Favorite Presbyterian Manor

  • Favorite Catholic Care Center

Best Trade School

  • Winner Eric Fisher Academy

  • Favorite Crave Beauty Academy

  • Favorite WSU Tech

  • Favorite Paul Mitchell the School Wichita

Best Travel Agency

  • Winner The Travel Junkie, LLC

  • Favorite Sunflower Travel Wichita

  • Favorite AAA Wichita

  • Favorite Dream Vacations | Clint Griffie

Best Photographer

  • Winner Tobie Andrews Photography

  • Favorite T.Marie Photography

  • Favorite Shelby Laine Photography

  • Favorite MaktographyMK

Home Services

Best Air Condition / Heating Service

  • Winner MJB Heating & Cooling

  • Favorite Aire Serv of North Wichita

  • Favorite Roth Heating & Air

  • Favorite Fenix Heating & Cooling

Best Carpet Cleaning Company

  • Winner Snow White Carpet Cleaning

  • Favorite City Steam Clean

  • Favorite Rainbow International of Wichita

  • Favorite Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

Best Flooring Company

  • Winner Designer's Home Gallery

  • Favorite Jabara's Carpet Outlet

  • Favorite Star Lumber & Supply

  • Favorite ProSource of Wichita

Best Home Builder

  • Winner Paul Gray Homes

  • Favorite Spexarth Design Inc.

  • Favorite Moeder Construction LLC

  • Favorite Quality Builders Co. Inc.

Best Home Cleaning Service

  • Winner MOLLY MAID of Greater Wichita

  • Favorite Top Priority Personal Concierge

  • Favorite Margaret McHenry Maids

  • Favorite Shine Bright Cleaning Services

Best Home Improvement Store

  • Winner Star Lumber & Supply

  • Favorite Jabara's Home Improvement

  • Favorite Farha's Carpet & Building Supply

  • Favorite Harry Street Carpet

Best Interior Design Firm

  • Winner Matzen Design

  • Favorite Spexarth Design Inc.

  • Favorite Kitchens Wow, Inc.

  • Favorite Vicki Flores at Studio Designs

Best Kitchen Remodeling Company

  • Winner Mr. Handyman Wichita Metro Area

  • Favorite Kitchens Wow, Inc.

  • Favorite Spexarth Design Inc.

  • Favorite Renewed Remodeling

Best Landscaping Company

  • Winner Meadowlark Landscape & Design

  • Favorite Four Star Lawn Care

  • Favorite The Grounds Guys

  • Favorite Two Lawn Rangers

Best Lawn Maintenance Service

  • Winner Four Star Lawn Care

  • Favorite Meadowlark Landscape & Design

  • Favorite Two Lawn Rangers

  • Favorite The Grounds Guys

Best Pool Builder

  • Winner Edwards Pool Construction

  • Favorite Caro Pools & Construction

  • Favorite Kanaga Pools

  • Favorite Shocker Pools

Best Remodeling Contractor

  • Winner Mr. Handyman Wichita Metro Area

  • Favorite Spexarth Design Inc.

  • Favorite Renewed Remodeling

  • Favorite Kilted Handyman

Best Roofing Company

  • Winner Rhoden Roofing LLC

  • Favorite Boulevard Construction Group

  • Favorite Guardian Roofing & Construction, LLC

  • Favorite Farha Roofing

Best Siding Company

  • Winner Guardian Roofing & Construction, LLC

  • Favorite Mr. Handyman Wichita Metro Area

  • Favorite Farha Roofing

  • Favorite Mid America Exteriors

Best Window Treatment Company

  • Winner Jackie & Bill's Drapery & Interiors

  • Favorite Radical Bubbles Ultrasonic Blind Cleaning

  • Favorite Schammerhorn, Inc.

  • Favorite Renewed Remodeling

Best Maid / In-Home Cleaning

  • Winner MOLLY MAID of Greater Wichita

  • Favorite Margaret McHenry Maids

  • Favorite Top Priority Personal Concierge

  • Favorite Shine Bright Cleaning Services